background

Privacy Policy

CollegeHunch values your privacy. Please read our policy below to understand how we collect, use and share your personal information.

Formally, we are Stipend, LLC (“Stipend”, “we”, “us” and “our”). We provide the CollegeHunch mobile application (the “App”), which enables you to view information about certain colleges and universities (“Colleges”). Among other things, it enables you to save information about Colleges, compare Colleges to one another, and add dates to your calendar. To maintain and operate the App, and to provide our services (the “Services”), we work with various third-party service providers (“Service Providers”).

Each person or entity that uses our Services is referred to as a “user” or “you” or “your”. This Privacy Statement and our Terms of Service (“Terms”) apply to each user.

This document is our statement of our privacy practices (“Privacy Statement”). Among other things, it explains how we and some of the companies we work with collect, use, share and protect the information you provide to us (“your Content” or “User Content”). The User Content may include any personally-identifiable information, including without limitation name, electronic mail, and other sensitive information that identifies or is uniquely associated with an individual (collectively, “Personal Data”). This Privacy Statement also discusses your choices about the collection, storage and use of your Personal Data.

Any Content that is not Personal Data is referred to as “Non-Personal Data.” Non-Personal Data may include without limitation information about how users use the Services, what Services users select, how users respond to service offerings, and which Colleges you add to your “Favorites” or “Clippings” or spreadsheet, any or all of which we may aggregate into larger data sets that do not identify individuals (collectively, “Behavioral Data” which is a type of Non-Personal Data).

Please note that this Privacy Statement does not apply to any other websites, mobile applications, or businesses. This Privacy Statement applies to any Personal Data and other Content we collect or process via any means, including via our Services; although the focus of this Privacy Statement is on Content we collect via our Services.

By using our Services, you consent to the collection, transfer, analysis, transformation, storage, disclosure and other uses of your Content, including your Personal Data, as described in this Privacy Statement.

1. Information We Collect

As noted above, we collect Content from you while providing the Services. Some of the Content is Personal Data that we may use to contact you, and which is necessary to provide the Services. Other Content we collect from you includes Behavioral Data and other Non-Personal Data that we may aggregate, share, and use to improve our Services, and the services of others.

We collect many different types of information from you, both directly and indirectly.

Information you provide us directly

We may collect the following information from you.

  • Profile information. You do not have to register with us to use the App. But, in order to use the account-specific features of the App, such as saving Colleges to Favorites or adding Colleges to a spreadsheet, you must sign up. If you do decide to register without using Sign in with Apple, we ask you for your first and last name and email address. We also ask for, but you do not have to provide, your gender, whether you are a student, parent or counselor, and if you are a student, what high-school class you are in.
  • Location Information. When you access the App through your Mobile Device, we and our Service Providers may access, collect and remotely store “Location Data,” which may include global positioning system (“GPS”) data or other location information regarding the location of your Mobile Device. Location Data may convey to us information about how you browse and use the App as well as your current location. It also allows us to show you nearby colleges and provide other functionality in the App. If you enabled location tracking when you launched the App, you can review or change your setting later on your Mobile Device.
  • Communications between you and Stipend. We may send you emails and other electronic communications for sales and delivery, notices of changes/updates to features of the Services, technical and security notices, and for other purposes. We may collect and store these communications. Also, you may send us requests for information or support, which reveal your name, email address and other Personal Data, which we may collect and store.

Information we gather from your use of our Services

We collect the following information from your use of our Services.

  • How you use the App. Information that may be collected when you use the App or that may become available to us in the course of monitoring the App includes the searches you conduct, the Colleges you list in your “Favorites,” the Colleges you compare, the email addresses to which you send spreadsheets you have created to compare Colleges (“Spreadsheets”), the information you save in your “Clippings,” the way in which you filter the Colleges that you are reviewing, and your tap and swipe behavior, which refers to the way in which you browse and use the App.
  • Notes. For your convenience, we provide a note feature that enables you to save and share reminders, considerations and other information about Colleges. You should not use this feature to save passwords, or sensitive or personal information. When you share notes, you enable others to view, distribute and potentially modify your notes. The deletion of your notes or communications (such as emails) will not delete the copies that you have already shared. You should carefully review the access rights and privacy policies of the third-party services and/or applications that you use to share your notes and adjust your device settings accordingly.
  • Emails. We may save private emails sent by users. You may elect to disclose certain Personal Data and Non-Personal Data in your communication to us, such as when you request information or support. We may collect and retain these email communications.
  • Analytics. We may use third-party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends and other Non-Personal Data (as that term is defined in our Privacy Statement) for the Services. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Services, including the web pages you visit, and other information that assists us in improving our Services. We may collect and combine this analytics information with analytics information from other users so that it cannot be used to identify any particular individual user. One of the analytics tools we use is Google Analytics. For more information and steps you can take to control Google's collection and use of your data, please visit Google's page at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners. Google also provides an opt-out plugin for web browsers, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/. You can opt out of having your Web viewing data collected and used for interest-based online advertising by certain companies at https://www.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com.
  • Metadata. Metadata is usually technical data that is associated with other data, including User Content. For example, metadata can describe how, when and by whom an item of User Content was collected and how that User Content is formatted. Stipend may collect and store metadata.
  • Log Data. Our servers automatically record information ("log data”) created by your use of the Services. Log Data may include information such as your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We receive log data when you interact with our Services; for example, when you visit our website, sign into our Services or interact with our email notifications. Stipend uses log data to review how we provide our Services and to measure, customize, and improve the Services.
  • Links to third-party websites. For your convenience, we offer links to websites operated by organizations other than Stipend. We do not endorse and are not responsible for the privacy practices, information collection practices or security of these third-party sites, and we have no control over them. If you choose to tap on these links, you should review the cookie and privacy statements associated with those websites. If you wish to opt out of any collection or sharing of information by these third-party websites, you must follow their respective opt-out policies and procedures. By using the App, you agree that we are not responsible or liable for any content or advertising on these sites or for any damage or loss that may result from using these websites.

2. How We Store Your Information

We currently provide the Services from within the United States, and we store all User Content, including Personal Data, that we currently collect and retain on servers inside the United States. We may transfer information that we collect about you, including Personal Data, to affiliated entities or other third parties across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world.

Certain types of User Content you submit to us might reveal your gender, ethnic origin, nationality, age, religion, sexual orientation, or other Personal Data about you or others.

By using our Services, or by submitting your personal Information to us, you consent to the collection, storage, processing and onward transfer of your personal Information as stated in the current version of this Privacy Statement and the current version of our other online documents, including the Terms of Service.

3. How We Use Your Information

We share and use your Personal Data in the following circumstances:

  • To help you find Colleges. Your searches, filters, and other activities within the App will indicate the kind of College you may be looking for, what aspects of Colleges may be important to you, or in what geographical location you may want to attend college. Based on that information, we may provide you with information about Colleges that are similar to or located near a College you have looked at or are looking at, information about Colleges and points of interest in the geographical area in or from which you are using the App, and other customized information that we think may be useful to you in your search for a College.
  • Opt-in with Your Consent. We may ask for your permission to share your Personal Data with other people and organizations outside of Stipend, including to provide you with Services. As with any opt-in procedure, you are under no duty to agree to a request that you opt-in.
  • Partners and Affiliates of Stipend. We may share your Personal Data with Partners to sell and provide the Services. We may share or sell Non-Personal Data about how people use the App with Colleges and with other companies. Some Service Providers may automatically retain and store on their own servers any Personal Data or other information that they collect or process when you use the App.
  • Cookies. Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to recognize your device and to provide features and remember your personalization choices. We use cookies to make it easier to access and use our Services. Your mobile device may have settings which enable you to limit or disable cookies. Because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the Services’ essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. Cookies are also used to display particular Content and to set session identifiers. To learn more about cookies, including how to enable cookies, change your mobile device’s settings, and find and delete cookies on your mobile device, please refer to your mobile device’s settings or visit www.allaboutcookies.org.
  • Do not Track. We do honor the “Ask to Track” setting on iOS devices; however, we do not honor web browser “do not track” settings on users’ devices. This is a voluntary web browser setting that has been phased out from major browsers including Safari, which is no longer supported by most major web sites and online services. For more information about your options, see the “Analytics” section of this Privacy Statement.
  • Opt-out Email or Postal Address. If you supply us with your email or postal address, you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not want to receive such mailings, please let us know by sending an email to us at the “opt-out” address, below. We will remove your name from the list we use internally. Opting-out of these emails does not mean we remove your email from our system entirely, because we still retain your email addresses for other purposes.
  • Required by Law. We may access, preserve and share your Personal Data in response to a legal request (like a search warrant, court order or subpoena). We may also access, preserve and share Personal Data when we have a good faith belief it is necessary to: detect, prevent and address fraud and other illegal activity; to protect ourselves, you and others, including as part of investigations; and to prevent death or imminent bodily harm. Information we receive about you may be accessed, processed and retained for an extended period of time when it is the subject of a legal request or obligation, governmental investigation, or investigations concerning possible violations of our terms or policies, or otherwise to prevent harm.
  • Change of Control. If we sell or otherwise transfer part or the whole of Stipend or our assets to another organization (e.g., a merger, acquisition, or reorganization), your Personal Data such as user name and email address, User Content and any other information collected through the Services may be among the items sold or transferred. You will continue to own your User Content, but the license you grant to us in the Terms may be transferred to others at Stipend’s sole discretion.
  • Non-Personal Data. We may share Non-Personal Data publicly and with publishers, researchers or connected sites. For example, we may share aggregated Non-Personal Data publicly to show trends about the general use of our Services. Non-Personal Data includes aggregated or collective information about multiple users that does not reflect or reference an individually-identifiable user.
  • Other. In addition to some of the specific uses of information we describe in this Privacy Statement above, we may use Personal Data that we receive to:

    • help you efficiently access your information after you sign in.

    • remember information so you will not have to re-enter it during your visit or the next time you visit the Services.

    • provide personalized Content and information to you and others, which, in the future, could include online ads or other forms of marketing.

    • provide, improve, test, and monitor the effectiveness of our Services.

    • develop and test new products and features.

    • monitor metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, demographic patterns, and user behaviors related to the use of the App, such as Colleges added to Favorites, Spreadsheets and Clippings.

    • diagnose or fix technology problems.

4. Your Right to Review, Request Changes, and Disclose Personal Data

Where required by applicable laws and regulations, each user may inspect and receive a copy of his or her Personal Data as stored in the Services. In rare circumstances, we may deny a request, and we may provide you with an explanation. If we deny your request, you may request a review by another professional, who will be chosen by Stipend, and we will comply with the outcome of the review.

Subject to applicable laws and regulations, the Personal Data you provide to us remains completely under your control. If you believe the Personal Data we have is incorrect or incomplete, you may in writing request an amendment to your Personal Data. We will approve or deny each request, and notify you of our decision. If approved, we will amend the Personal Data. We will also make a reasonable effort to notify people to whom the Personal Data was released. In the case of a denial, we will provide the reason for the denial and instructions on how to appeal.

You can view some of the Personal Data associated with your account by viewing “My Details” in the App. If you wish us to delete your Personal Data, contact us at info@collegehunch.com and provide the email address you used to register. Alternatively, you can close your account in the App, which will delete your Personal Data. When you contact us with a deletion request, we may take reasonable steps to confirm your identity, and we will delete your Personal Data. However, we may but are not required to retain certain Personal Data for a limited period of time for security and fraud protection. Please note, though, that if we delete your Personal Data, or if you close your account, you will still be able to use the App, but we may not be able to provide you with some or all of the features that require your Personal Data to function. We may store backup copies of your account, including your Personal Data, for a period of time.

Any information or User Content that you voluntarily disclose for use of the Services, such as your user name, your Personal Data or other User Content, may become available to the public if you release it to other users or to the general public. Once you have shared your Personal Data or your User Content with other people, or otherwise made it public, that Personal Data and your User Content may be re-shared by others.

5. Children

Our Services are not directed to persons under age 13 (“Young Person”). If you are the parent or guardian of a Young Person, and you become aware that your Young Person has provided us with Personal Data or User Content, please contact us at info@collegehunch.com and we will delete the information or User Content.

6. Changes to this Privacy Statement

We may modify our Privacy Statement from time to time on prior written notice sent to the email address we have for you, by posting a notification in the App, or by posting a new version of this Privacy Statement on the Services. The revised Privacy Statement will become effective ten (10) calendar days after posting on the Services. If you choose not to be subject to a revised version of this Privacy Statement, then you may terminate your use of our Services.

7. Different Locations, Different Laws

The laws and regulations that address privacy rights and responsibilities (collectively, “Laws”) are different from one to another. Indeed, some of the Laws do or do not apply depending on different factors, including:

  • Location or residence of the user.
  • Location or residence of the individual that is the subject of the Personal Data (“Data Subject”).
  • Location or residence of the person or organization that employs or contracts with the Data Subject.
  • Location of each server or other machine where the Personal Data is received, stored, processed or forwarded to.
  • Location of the relevant office of Stipend or any company that processes Personal Data.

Several of the Laws that concern users and Stipend are discussed in this Section, but these are not all of the Laws that may apply. In addition, if there is any conflict or ambiguity between the statements made in this Privacy Statement and an applicable Law, then the Law will control.

7.1 United States Federal and State Laws

Several of the federal Laws in the United States may apply to the Personal Data collected by us. Congress has passed several federal information privacy and security laws, while each state in the United States has passed and enforces information privacy and security laws that apply to data subjects, data, and businesses resident in that state.

Currently, all Personal Data of Stipend users is stored on servers and other machines physically located within the United States.

  • 7.1.1 Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”)

    Currently, COPPA should not apply to the Services. Each registered user must be 13 years of age or older. As noted in this Privacy Statement, if we learn that any registered user is under the age of 13, or if any parent or guardian contacts us, we will delete all information provided by the individual from our Services. Moreover, users of the Services are responsible and liable for compliance under COPPA and are prohibited from collecting, using, and/or disclosing personal information from and about children in connection with the use of the Services, or assisting any third party in doing so.

7.2 Your Privacy Rights

This section supplements the information contained elsewhere in our Privacy Statement and applies to all visitors, users, and others (“consumers” or “you”). This notice of privacy rights has been adopted in order to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”), and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice. For further information about your rights under California’s privacy laws, please see California’s “Privacy Laws” website at https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/privacy-laws or any website that supplements or replaces it. Any reference to privacy rights under California law in this Privacy Statement shall also apply to residents of other states in the event that other states adopt regulations similar to California’s extensive privacy rights regulations.

You have the right under the CCPA and other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to exercise these rights free of charge:

7.2.1 Disclosure of Personal Data We Collect About You

  • 7.2.1.1 You have the right to know:

    • The categories of Personal Data we have collected about you;
    • The categories of sources from which the Personal Data is collected;
    • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling Personal Data;
    • The categories of third parties with whom we share Personal Data, if any; and
    • The specific pieces of Personal Data we have collected about you.

    Please note that we are not required to:

    • Retain any Personal Data about you that was collected for a single one-time transaction if, in the ordinary course of business, that information about you is not retained;
    • Re-identify or otherwise link any data that, in the ordinary course of business, is not maintained in a manner that would be considered Personal Data; or
    • Provide the Personal Data to you more than twice in a 12-month period.
  • 7.2.1.2 Disclosure of Personal Data Sold or Used for a Business Purpose

    • In connection with any Personal Data we may sell or disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:
      • The categories of Personal Data about you that we sold and the categories of third parties to whom the Personal Data was sold; and
      • The categories of Personal Data that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.
    • We have provided a table below with the type of information that you are entitled to receive upon request to us.
  • 7.2.1.3 Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party for Direct Marketing

    • If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your Personal Data by us to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, see the section “How to Exercise Your Rights,” below.
    • Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), we do not share users’ Personal Data with affiliate companies or others outside Stipend for those parties’ direct marketing use.
  • 7.2.1.4 Right to Deletion

    • Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:
      • Delete your Personal Data from our records; and
      • Direct any service providers to delete your Personal Data from their records.
    • Please note that we may not delete your Personal Data if it is necessary to:
      • Complete the transaction for which the Personal Data was collected, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
      • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
      • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
      • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
      • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
      • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
      • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
      • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
      • Otherwise use your Personal Data, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.
  • 7.2.1.5 Protection Against Discrimination

    • You have the right to not be discriminated against by us because you exercised any of your rights under the CCPA. This means we cannot, among other things:
      • Deny goods or services to you;
      • Charge different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties;
      • Provide a different level or quality of goods or services to you; or
      • Suggest that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.
    • If we delete your personal data, you will still be able to use the App, but you will lose your saved preferences and will not have access to certain features in the App.
    • Please note that we may charge a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services to you, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to you by your Personal Data.
  • 7.2.1.6 Categories of Information We Collect

    • The CCPA applies to “information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device,” which we refer to as Personal Data in this Privacy Statement.
    • The following list details categories of Personal Data and indicates whether we collect this data, the commercial or business purpose behind the collection, and whether the Personal Data is shared with, or sold to, a third party. Additionally, we can provide this information in connection with your own Personal Data upon request from you.
  • Category Collected Business purpose Shared with 3rd party in past 12 months? Sold to 3rd party in past 12 months?
    A. Identifiers, such as your name, IP address, email address Yes Required for the Services’ functionality. No No
    B. Personal information categories in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)) such as Social Security number, driver’s license or passport number, address, phone number, financial or medical information No No No No
    C. Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law, such as age, race, religion, military status. California provides a list of its classes at https://www.senate.ca.gov/content/protected-classes. The Federal EEOC provides a list of Federal classes at https://www.eeoc.gov/laws/types/ Yes Analyzing the use by and effectiveness of the Services for users of certain ages and genders. No No
    D. Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. No No No No
    E. Biometric information No No No No
    F. Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet website, application or advertisement Yes Improving the Services’ functionality and ensuring security No No
    G. Geolocation data Yes Improving the Services’ functionality and ensuring security No No
    H. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information No No No No
    I. Professional or employment-related information No No No No
    J. Education information, defined as information that is not publicly available personally identifiable information as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99) Yes Analyzing the use by and effectiveness of the Services for users in specific grade levels. No No
    K. Inferences drawn from any of the information in the categories above to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, preferences, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. Yes Providing and improving the Services’ functionality and ensuring security No No
  • 7.2.1.7 Why We Collect Your Personal Data

    • We use your Personal Data for the following reasons:
      • Providing general functionality and specific features in the App;
      • Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transactions, and auditing compliance with this specification and other standards;
      • Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity;
      • Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
      • Short-term, transient use, provided the Personal Data that is not disclosed to another third party and is not used to build a profile about a consumer or otherwise alter an individual consumer’s experience outside the current interaction, including, but not limited to, the contextual customization of ads shown as part of the same interaction;
      • Performing services on behalf of Stipend or its service providers, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, providing marketing services, providing analytic services, or providing similar services on behalf of Stipend or its service providers;
      • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration; and
      • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by the business, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by the business.
  • 7.2.1.8 Parties With Whom We Share Your Personal Data

    • We routinely share Personal Data with:
      • our affiliates, including companies within our group;
      • service providers we use to help deliver our goods and services to you, such as payment service providers;
      • other third parties we use to help us run our business, such as marketing agencies or website hosts.

7.2.2 Your Right to Opt-Out

If you are 16 years of age or older, you have the right to opt-out from the collection and sale of your Personal Data. As we’ve stated in the section titled “Children,” minors under 13 are not permitted to register to use the App; however, if you are the parent or guardian of a minor under 13, please contact us to as stated below to tell us that we may not sell your Personal Data.

7.2.3 Rights of Minors

As stated in the section titled “Children,” minors are not permitted to register to use our site. However, if you are under the age of 18, and a registered user of any site where this Privacy Statement is posted, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to request and obtain removal of content or information you have publicly posted. To make such a request, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific content or information to the addresses provided in the section below titled “How to Exercise Your Rights”. Please be aware that such a request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the Content or information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow removal, even if requested.

By submitting any Personal Data or other User Content to us, or placing any order with us, you consent to the storage, processing, use and onward transfer of your Personal Data and User Content to us in the United States.

7.2.4 How to Exercise Your Rights

If you would like to exercise any of your rights as described in this Privacy Policy and Policy Statement, please:

  • Click the “Contact Us” link available on our website at https://collegehunch.com; or
  • Email us at info@collegehunch.com

Please note that you may only make a data access or data portability disclosure request twice within a 12-month period.

7.2.5 Verifying Your Identity

If you choose to contact us directly, you may need to provide us with:

  • Enough information to identify you (e.g. your full name, email address);
  • Proof of your identity; and
  • A description of what right you want to exercise and the information to which your request relates.

We are not obligated to make a data access or data portability disclosure if we cannot verify that the person making the request is the person about whom we collected information, or is someone authorized to act on such person’s behalf.

Any Personal Data we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.

7.3 Your Privacy Rights Outside of the United States

All Personal Data and other data provided by users is stored in the United States under United States law. Accordingly, United States law will apply to all users. All users consent to the application of the law of the United States in connection with the Services. Citizens and residents of the European Union agree that the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) does not apply, but consent to the application of United States law.

8. Use of Email Addresses and Other Contact Information

We collect the email addresses of those who sign up for user accounts or who otherwise voluntarily provide them to us. You may receive subscription, editorial and other messages from the Services or from us. If you do not want to receive email from us in the future, please let us know at info@collegehunch.com.

9. Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement, please email us at info@collegehunch.com.

10. Revision Date and History

This Privacy Statement was last revised: February 10, 2022.

Prior versions of this Privacy Statement are listed below:

  • January 31, 2020
  • October 21, 2019
  • April 20, 2019
  • August 3, 2018
  • May 20, 2018
  • February 3, 2016
  • August 30, 2015